Paddle2Live.org
Dontate Now

PADDLE2LIVE RACE DAY RESULTS

Paddle2Live

Overall Finish List

September 10, 2011


4 Mile Open - 12'6" & Under

                                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Antoniette Cocco         Lomita  CA             53    35   F       1  0-49               58:59.2     14:45/M
       2    Jayson Campbell          San Clemente  CA        6    15   M       1  0-49               59:51.1     14:58/M
       3    Eric Diggins             Laguna Beach  CA       28    41   M       2  0-49             1:03:16.0     15:49/M
       4    Josiah Fredriksen        Costa Mesa  CA         16    32   M       3  0-49             1:06:54.3     16:44/M
       5    Le Caignec Jean-Marie    Tahiti                 20    44   M       4  0-49             1:07:07.1     16:47/M
       6    Glenn Grabowski          Corona Del Mar  CA     18    42   M       5  0-49             1:07:20.2     16:50/M
       7    Victor Cachia            San Juan Capistrano    52    54   M       1 50-99             1:11:49.5     17:57/M
       8    Scott McFetters          Newport Beach  CA      56    45   M       6  0-49             1:20:46.5     20:12/M
       9    Justin Johson            Newport Beach  CA      63    25   M       7  0-49             1:22:08.2     20:32/M
      10    Jeremy Blossom           Laguna Beach  CA       62    28   M       8  0-49             1:26:48.9     21:42/M
      11    Ryan Ortiz               Huntington Beach  C    31    28   M       9  0-49             1:27:51.7     21:58/M
      12    Lori Pighini             Laguna Niguel  CA      50    48   F       2  0-49             1:27:53.7     21:58/M
      13    Amy Schwenck             Del Mar  CA            37    35   F       3  0-49             1:29:13.4     22:18/M
      14    Mark Meierhoefer         Newport Beach  CA       9    41   M      10  0-49             1:29:50.1     22:28/M
      15    Kwong Sterling           Buena Park  CA         45    40   M      11  0-49             1:34:53.7     23:43/M



 

4 Mile Open - Over 12'6"

                                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Trout              Pacific Palisades      57    45   M       1  0-49               57:04.3     14:16/M
       2    Kyle Goerlitz            Irvine  CA             17    39   M       2  0-49               58:41.2     14:40/M
       3    Mike Roberts             Costa Mesa  CA         35    32   M       3  0-49               59:42.7     14:56/M
       4    Betsy Risner             Kamas  UT              58    58   F       1 50-99             1:09:17.5     17:19/M
       5    George Toblerman         Malibu  CA             61    69   M       1 50-99             1:10:27.6     17:37/M
       6    Ryan Ekedal              Newport Beach  CA      11    35   M       4  0-49             1:10:39.1     17:40/M
       7    Jonathan Rowntree        Trabuco Canyon  CA     36    39   M       5  0-49             1:17:23.7     19:21/M
       8    Charles Nash             San Pedro  CA          67    41   M       6  0-49             1:18:43.6     19:41/M
       9    Matthew Minich           Manhattan Beach  CA    29    40   M       7  0-49             1:19:31.0     19:53/M
      10    Clay Tucker              Newport Beach  CA      55    48   M       8  0-49             1:25:00.6     21:15/M



 

4 Mile Open - Prone

                                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Hill                San Clemente  CA       59    29   M       1  0-49             1:03:00.7     15:45/M
       2    Kathy Dewet-Oleson       Ventura  CA             8    51   F       1 50-99             1:11:57.3     17:59/M
       3    Mimi Toberman            Newport Beach  CA      38    35   F       1  0-49             1:16:04.0     19:01/M
       4    Philip Marshall          Palos Verdes Estate    24    59   M       1 50-99             1:21:37.3     20:24/M
       5    Chris Perry              Costa Mesa  CA         32    31   M       2  0-49             1:31:06.5     22:47/M



 

4 Mile Open - Surf

                                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Condon           Costa Mesa  CA         54    32   M       1  0-49             1:03:06.8     15:47/M
       2    Matt Arnold              Newport Beach  CA       3    36   M       2  0-49             1:27:59.0            
       3    Jacob Ullman             Costa Mesa  CA         41    38   M       3  0-49             1:28:40.1     22:10/M



10 Mile Elite - 12'6" & under

                                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Chance Fielder           Dana Point  CA         71    39   M       1  0-49             2:13:44.3     13:22/M
       2    Mark Pighini             Laguna Niguel  CA      49    53   M       1 50-99             2:32:17.4     15:14/M
       3    Paul Zacharias           Coronado  CA           43    47   M       2  0-49             2:32:50.0     15:17/M



 

10 Mile Elite - Over 12'6"

                                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Rojas                San Clemente  CA       70    38   M       1  0-49             1:53:55.0     11:24/M
       2    Stockdale Brian          Laguna Niguel  CA      76    48   M       2  0-49             1:56:36.3     11:40/M
       3    Dane Morrissey           Huntington Beach  C    30    25   M       3  0-49             2:01:03.5     12:06/M
       4    Terrell Jim              Costa Mesa  CA         75    46   M       4  0-49             2:02:43.2     12:16/M
       5    Dane Deboer              San Clemente  CA       74    47   M       5  0-49             2:05:26.5     12:33/M
       6    Jay Butki                Los Angeles  CA        64    49   M       6  0-49             2:16:47.8     13:41/M
       7    Suzy Strazzulla          Mission Viejo  CA      46    39   F       1  0-49             2:16:50.2     13:41/M
       8    Clarence Yoshikane       Newport Beach  CA      47    53   M       1 50-99             2:28:10.0     14:49/M



 

10 Mile Elite - Prone

                                                                                                    Total  
    Place    Name                   City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Buckley            Hermosa Beach  CA       5    33   M       1  0-49             1:47:53.9     10:47/M
       2    Ron Witter              Irvine  CA             42    53   M       1 50-99             2:30:22.7     15:02/M
       3    Sean Robertson          Santa Barbara  CA      69    47   M       2  0-49             2:34:49.1     15:29/M


Rec Paddle - 12'6" & Under

                                                                                                    Total  
    Place    Name                   City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Postil             Newport Beach  CA      33    44   M       1  0-49               22:25.8      5:36/M
       2    Elijah Chavis           Costa Mesa  CA          7    12   M       2  0-49               24:46.6      6:12/M
       3    Jennifer Evans          Manhattan Beach  CA    13    35   F       1  0-49               27:33.9      6:53/M
       4    Braden Postil           Newport Beach  CA      34    17   M       3  0-49               29:36.7      7:24/M
       5    Ed Fahlen               Balboa Island  CA      14    60   M       1 50-99               43:42.8     10:56/M



 

Rec Paddle - Prone

                                                                                                    Total  
    Place    Name                   City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandra Taylor        Newport Beach  CA      65    28   F       1  0-49               30:33.4      3:03/M
       2    William Boehm           Huntington Beach  C     4    41   M       1  0-49               45:33.5            
       3    Gina Mirizzi            Newport Beach  CA      66    30   F       2  0-49               51:30.6      5:09/M



 

Rec Paddle - Surf

                                                                                                    Total  
    Place    Name                   City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Gibson          Newport Beach  CA      48    32   F       1  0-49               22:49.8      2:17/M
       2    Molly Rigdon            Costa Mesa  CA         80    41   F       2  0-49               35:01.8      3:30/M
       3    Tanya Fahlen            Balboa Island  CA      15    54   F       1 50-99               43:44.3     10:56/M


 

Copyright 2011 Paddle2Live/All Rights Reserved